Pain Is Temporary ………..

25 11 2010

…………Quitting Last FOREVER !!!!!!!………….DON’T QUIT……!!!!!!!!! (Shirt Is Large BTW).

 

Pain Is Temporary...Quitting Lasts FOREVER....39 Stone Cyclist

Pain Is Temporary...Quitting Lasts FOREVER.... DON'T QUIT

Advertisements

Actions

Information

17 responses

25 11 2010
welshcyclist

Great T-shirt, where can I get one?

25 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Thanks

Its eBay item number: 320612515230

Mention me to the seller wont you 🙂

25 11 2010
BenBlyth (Bensbigttrip)

Not being funny Gaz but I am not sure you are going to be in large t-shirts that much longer. You seem to have a reasonable bit of room in that one. I guess your bight might just be the limiting factor. Keep up the great blogs. Would be good to see another update on your weight loss, original targets and revised targets.
P.s Nice new bikes!!!

25 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Dont say that mate, I have only just got some Large T-Shirts LOL

I am planning one HUGE Update on progress to go live at the end of Dec, between me and you, I am hopfully I will be at goal by then, but dont tell anyone 😀

25 11 2010
Clive Chapman

Loving the shirt mate, where can I get one from?

25 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Its eBay item number: 320612515230

Mention me to the seller wont you 🙂

26 11 2010
Clive Chapman

Ta mate, ordered and you get a mention! 🙂

27 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Excellent 😀

25 11 2010
Geoff Myers

Large? I bet that felt good asking for that?

25 11 2010
39stonecyclist

I cant begin to tell you how good, though I wasnt sure if it was the right size you know 😀

25 11 2010
Fizzhogg

Great shirt. Just bought one, mentioned you!

You’re shrinking! If you turn sideways, you’d disappear!

Well done.

27 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Excellent 😀

Almost LOL

Thanks

25 11 2010
Chris

Great Stuff!

Are you planning on any sportives next year? The Cheshire Cat is looking pretty popular?

27 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Thanks Mate

Nothing planned yet, well nothing apart from planning for a Triathlon 😀

27 11 2010
Peter Martin

Looking good lad – looking good! Thinkin of resurectin “Bein Released” lets face it Going with out it hasn’t been workin – had another bad two week and I’m soooo pissed of with it I’m eating to comfort myself… Very vicious time!

27 11 2010
39stonecyclist

Mate, we do what we need to do to get us through this, you gotta do what you gotta do mate.

31 12 2010
Highlights of 2010 « 39 Stone Cyclist

[…] have just added this, but we all like Pain, Even if it doesnt last forever. It came from nowwhere, to be the second most popular post of the […]

What are YOUR Thoughts?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: